vCheck

vCheck v6.15 by Alan Renouf (http://virtu-al.net) generated on ACME-SUPERSERVER

Acme Enterprises Exchange Environment

Exchange Database Statistics

Exchange DB Statistics
DatabaseNameServerMailboxCountDatabaseSize (GB)WhiteSpace (GB)AvgMailboxSize (MB)AvgDelItemsSize (MB)LastFullBackup
ACME1ACME-MBX04426269204.81795.3194.75408/03/2012 18:01:59
ACME2ACME-MBX0433935787.820412.48430.35108/03/2012 18:01:59
ACME3ACME-MBX036812120.125247.47117.96608/03/2012 18:01:47
ACME4ACME-MBX036412130.114256.10135.42308/03/2012 18:01:47
ACME5ACME-MBX036732180.634255.72520.46508/03/2012 18:01:47
ACME6ACME-MBX04100170.336130.6206.00008/03/2012 18:01:59
ACME7ACME-MBX032641390.419411.37545.43608/03/2012 18:01:47
ACME8ACME-MBX0417010622.154368.16532.55308/03/2012 18:01:59
Ex-EmployeesACME-MBX0212181761.669136.1990.44708/03/2012 18:01:53
FINANCE1ACME-MBX013131440.028421.79228.70608/03/2012 18:01:29
FINANCE2ACME-MBX0145826990.428339.06818.73408/03/2012 18:01:29
FINANCE3ACME-MBX01400280138.271315.95520.29308/03/2012 18:01:29
RecoveryACME-MBX02105847112.474209.86215.283
SALES1ACME-MBX02147638038.501222.20420.61908/03/2012 18:01:30
SALES2ACME-MBX024691590.091326.77418.06808/03/2012 18:01:30
SALES3ACME-MBX025901310.108190.76812.80508/03/2012 18:01:30

Exchange Public Folder Statistics

Exchange Public Folder Statistics
DatabaseNameServerDatabaseSize (GB)WhiteSpace (GB)LastFullBackup
PF1ACME-MBX012.7580.24408/03/2012 18:01:49
PF2ACME-MBX021.8830.71908/03/2012 18:01:53

Exchange DB Status

Exchange DB Status
DatabaseNameStatusCopy QueueReplay QueueLast Inspected Log TimeIndex State
ACME1\ACME-MBX03Healthy0009/03/2012 15:06:31Healthy
ACME1\ACME-MBX04Mounted00Healthy
ACME2\ACME-MBX03Healthy0109/03/2012 15:06:53Healthy
ACME2\ACME-MBX04Mounted00Healthy
ACME3\ACME-MBX03Mounted00Healthy
ACME3\ACME-MBX04Healthy0109/03/2012 15:06:54Healthy
ACME4\ACME-MBX03Mounted00Healthy
ACME4\ACME-MBX04Healthy0109/03/2012 15:06:56Healthy
ACME5\ACME-MBX03Mounted00Healthy
ACME5\ACME-MBX04Healthy1109/03/2012 15:06:51Healthy
ACME6\ACME-MBX03Healthy0009/03/2012 15:03:26Healthy
ACME6\ACME-MBX04Mounted00Healthy
ACME7\ACME-MBX03Mounted00Healthy
ACME7\ACME-MBX04Healthy0009/03/2012 15:06:21Healthy
ACME8\ACME-MBX03Healthy0009/03/2012 15:06:32Healthy
ACME8\ACME-MBX04Mounted00Healthy
Ex-Employees\ACME-MBX02Mounted00Healthy
FINANCE1\ACME-MBX01Mounted00Healthy
FINANCE1\ACME-MBX02Healthy0009/03/2012 15:04:34Healthy
FINANCE2\ACME-MBX01Mounted00Healthy
FINANCE2\ACME-MBX02Healthy0009/03/2012 15:06:39Healthy
FINANCE3\ACME-MBX01Mounted00Healthy
FINANCE3\ACME-MBX02Healthy0009/03/2012 15:04:33Healthy
Recovery\ACME-MBX02Mounted00Crawling
SALES1\ACME-MBX01Healthy0009/03/2012 15:06:31Healthy
SALES1\ACME-MBX02Mounted00Healthy
SALES2\ACME-MBX01Healthy0009/03/2012 15:05:24Healthy
SALES2\ACME-MBX02Mounted00Healthy
SALES3\ACME-MBX01Healthy0009/03/2012 15:04:30Healthy
SALES3\ACME-MBX02Mounted00Healthy

Largest Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB per Database

Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in ACME1 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Pushkin, Alexander130016433
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in ACME2 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Hugo, Victor788264844
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in ACME3 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Waugh, Auberon50954482
Melville, Herman119424148
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in ACME4 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Austen, Jane1637765636
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in ACME7 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Hesse, Herman159624649
Mann, Thomas375234524
Dickens, Charles549344033
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in ACME8 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Lessing, Doris368494285
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in Ex-Employees sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Eliot, George223005686
Adams, Douglas192324830
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in FINANCE1 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Pynchon, Thomas440149229
Thackeray, William370616378
Shakespeare, William517186039
Collins, Jackie256155691
Follett, Ken270255588
Brown, Dan299764254
Bronte, Charlotte381854006
Mailboxes larger than 4000 MB in SALES2 sorted by descending size
DisplayNameItemCountMailbox Size (MB)
Heller, Joseph655078608
Christie, Agatha509558028
Blyton, Enid431207608
Tolstoy, Leo282234748
Cookson, Catherine232254595

Mailboxes with Deleted Items larger than 2000 MB sorted by descending size

Mailboxes with Deleted Items larger than 2000 MB sorted by descending size
DisplayNameDatabaseItemCountDeleted Items Size (MB)
Potter, BeatrixACME411119678
Steele, DanielleSALES1130812980
Rowling, J.K.ACME486332366

This report took 12.83 minutes to run all checks.

The following plugins took longer than 30 seconds to run, there may be a way to optimize these or remove them if not needed
95 Exchange 2010 Largest Mailboxes.ps1 361.82
96 Exchange 2010 Largest Deleted Items.ps1 392.9